Hospital Staff List

S. N. Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. Sanjay Singh Medical Superintendent MD,(Hom.)
2 Dr. Jyotsana Bindra S.M.O. BHMS
3 Dr. Divya Gupta R.M.O. BHMS
4 Dr. Vinod Dixit House Physician BHMS
5 Dr. Akhilesh Gautam Medical Officer (Gatuara) BHMS
6 Dr. Vinita Shrivastava Medical Officer BHMS
7 Dr. Anuradha Patel Medical Officer BHMS
8 Dr. Omlata Lariya Medical Officer BHMS
9 Dr. Manisha S. Thakur House Physician BHMS
10 Miss Namrata Sharma Dietician M.Sc
11 Mr. Bhagwat Kaiwart Registration Clerk /Telephone Opr. B.A./ P.G.D.C.A./ MBA
12 Ms. Sana Parveen Receptionist B.Com
13 Miss Madhuri Pandey Attendant for Registration, Reception & Medical Record 12th
14 Mr. Kartikeshwar Lahare X-Ray Technician Diploma in X-Ray Tech.
15 Mr. Sandeep Sahu Lab Tech. DMLT
16 Mr. Mahaveer Patel X-Ray Attendant BSc
17 Mr. Yadunath Dark Room Atten. 12th
18 Mr Santanu Mandal Store Keeper B.A.
19 Mr. Sudhir Shrivas Dispenser M..Lib
20 Ms. Anjali Jogi Dispenser BSc
21 Mr. Rohit Kr. Khute Dresser 12th
22 Ku. Jyoti Sahu Nurse Incharge BSc Nursing
23 Mrs.. Anju Lata Sahu Nurse A.N.M.
24 Ms. Pratibha Lahare Nurse A.N.M.
25 Mrs. Madhu Devi Soni Nurse A.N.M.
26 Mr. Parmendra Kamal Ward Boy 12th
27 Mr. Raja S.Thakur Ward Boy 8th
28 Mrs. Rekha Yadav Aaya 5th
29 Mrs. Shivri Bai Aaya 5th
30 Mrs. Sangeeta Vishwakarma Aaya 12th
31 Mr. Satish Sakat Peon 12th
32 Mr. Chhahura Yadav Watchmen 10th
33 Mr. Mahendra Kumar Watchmen 10th
34 Mr. Jeevan Nishad Sweeper 5th

Consultant Staff List

S. N. Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. Poonam V. Bharambe Anesthetist MD Anest.
2 Dr. Prakash T. Tayade Radiologist MD Radio.Diag.
3 Dr. Twinkle Chandrakar Physician MBBS MD
4 Dr. Giribabu Gattupali Surgeon MBBS, MD
5 Dr. Ankit Thakral ENT Specialist MBBS
6 Dr. Rajkumar Gupta Dentist BDS
7 Dr. Anis Iqbal Akbani Pediatrics MBBS
8 Dr. Mrityunjay Saraf Pathologist M.D. (Pathology)
9 Dr. Krishna Kumar Optholmologist MBBS
10 Mr. Dilip Ku. Tiwari Physiotherapist MD Physi.
11 Mr. Kartikeshwar Lahare X-Ray Tech. B.Sc.