Hospital Staff List

S. N. Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. F. B. Soni Medical Superintendent MD,(Hom.)
2 Dr. Jyotsana Bindra S.M.O. BHMS
3 Dr. Divya Gupta R.M.O. BHMS
4 Dr. Vinod Dixit House Physician BHMS
5 Dr. Anuradha Patel Medical Officer BHMS
6 Dr. Vinita Shrivastava Medical Officer BHMS
7 Dr. Omlata Lariya Medical Officer BHMS
8 Dr. Akhilesh Gautam Medical Officer (Gatuara) BHMS
9 Dr. Barkha Tiwari Medical Officer BHMS
10 Dr. Manisha S. Thakur House Physician BHMS
11 Miss Namrata Sharma Dietician M.Sc
12 Ms. Pratibha Ajay Lab. Technician D.M.L.T.
13 Mr. Kartikeshwar Lahare X-Ray Technician Diploma in X-Ray Tech.
14 Mr. Sudhir Shrivas Dispenser M..Lib
15 Ms. Anjali Jogi Dispenser BSc
16 Mr. Mahaveer Patel X-Ray Attendant BSc
17 Mr Santanu Mandal Store Keeper B.A.
18 Mr. Bhagwat Kaiwart Registration Clerk /Telephone Opr. B.A./ P.G.D.C.A./ MBA
19 Miss Madhuri Pandey Attendant for Registration, Reception & Medical Record 12th
20 Mr. Yadunath Dark Room Atten. 12th
21 Ms. Sana Parveen Receptionist B.Com
22 Ku. Jyoti Sahu Nurse Incharge BSc Nursing
23 Mrs.. Anju Lata Sahu Nurse A.N.M.
24 Ms. Pratibha Lahare Nurse A.N.M.
25 Mr. Rohit Kr. Khute Dresser 12th
26 Mr. Raja S.Thakur Ward Boy 8th
27 Mr. Parmendra Kamal Ward Boy 12th
28 Mrs. Sangeeta Vishwakarma Aaya 12th
29 Mrs. Shivri Bai Aaya 5th
30 Mrs. Rekha Yadav Aaya 5th
31 Mr. Jeenaan Nishad Sweeper 5th
32 Mr. Chhahura Yadav Watchmen 10th
33 Mr. Mahendra Kumar Watchmen 10th
34 Mr. Satish Sakat Peon 12th

Consultant Staff List

S. N. Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. Poonam V. Bharambe Anesthetist MD Anest.
2 Dr. Prakash T. Tayade Radiologist MD Radio.Diag.
3 Dr. Twinkle Chandrakar Physician MBBS MD
4 Dr. Giribabu Gattupali Surgeon MBBS, MD
5 Dr. Ankit Thakral ENT Specialist MBBS
6 Dr. Rajkumar Gupta Dentist BDS
7 Dr. Anis Iqbal Akbani Pediatrics MBBS
8 Dr. Mrityunjay Saraf Pathologist M.D. (Pathology)
9 Dr. Krishna Kumar Optholmologist MBBS
10 Mr. Dilip Ku. Tiwari Physiotherapist MD Physi.
11 Mr. Kartikeshwar Lahare X-Ray Tech. B.Sc.